Parish Councillors 

Current

David Mattick  (Chairman)  01373 812734
(co-opted 12/12, vice chairman 3/14, re-elected 05/15 & 05/19, Chairman 05/19 )

David Sparkes
  01373 813476
(co-opted 11/12, re-elected 05/15 & 05/19)

Paula Freeland
 (Vice Chairman) 07722 359093
(co-opted 10/15, re-elected 05/19, vice chairman 5/19)

Vicki Trundle
 07801 150155
(co-opted 10/15, re-elected 05/19)
 
Vicki Taylor  01373 813942
(co-opted 08/17, 05/19)

Martin Carter  07971 278039
(co-opted 07/19)

ONE VACANCY
- contact the Chairman if you are interested and wish further information.

Councillors' Declarations of Interest are available on the Mendip District Council website here
 
Please send all correspondence to the Parish Council Clerk: 
Anthea Brooks
Ashville, Monger Lane, Midsomer Norton  BA3 2SP
Tel.   01761 418737
Email:  clerklom@gmail.com


  Past Councillors
 
Simon Wolf  
(co-opted 07/17, resigned 05/19
)

Chris Cudmore

(co-opted 5/04, vice-chairman 2/05, re-elected 05/07, 05/11 & 05/15, chairman 05/07-05/19, resigned 05/19)

Gill Newbury

(co-opted 12/12, re-elected 05/15, resigned 04/16)

Kiley Pescott  
 
(co-opted 3/14, re-elected 05/15, resigned 07/15)

 Viktoria Batten  
(co-opted 12/13, resigned 05/15)

Ian Barnes  

(co-opted 02/11, resigned 01/14)

Alan Dagger
(co-opted 12/11, resigned 10/13)

Brenda Wigmore    
(co-opted 01/10, re-elected 05/11, resigned 10/12)

 Jake Smith  
(co-opted 08/11, resigned 08/12)


Rose Martin  
(co-opted 06/07, re-elected 05/11, resigned 04/12)

Marsha Read
(co-opted 06/07, stood down 04/11)

Matthew Odolphie

(co-opted 06/09, resigned 04/11)

Vicki Taylor 
(co-opted 09/06, re-elected 05/07, vice-chairman 05/07-05/08, 04/09-09/10, resigned 09/10)
 
Alf Smith 
(co-opted 11/07, resigned 05/10)
 
Frank Higgins
(co-opted 02/06, resigned 10/09)
 
Ty Schlechter 
(co-opted 12/04, re-elected 05/07, vice-chairman 05/08, resigned 03/09)
 
John Wright
(elected 5/95, vice-chairman 5/96-5/99, re-elected 5/99, chairman 5/99-5/03, re-elected 5/03, vice-chairman 5/04-2/05, chairman 2/05-05/07, stood down 05/07)
 
Graham Harris
(co-opted 01/05, stood down 05/07)
 
Steve Anderson 
(co-opted 6/04, resigned 12/06)
 
Jan Schlechter
(co-opted 2/06, resigned 5/06)

Geoff Casey
(co-opted 7/03, resigned 11/05)
 
Paul Moore
(co-opted 6/97, re-elected 5/99, re-elected 5/03, vice-chairman 5/03-5/04, resigned 11/05)
 
Gerald Jeanes
(co-opted 6/99, re-elected 5/03, chairman 5/04-11/04, resigned 11/04)
 
Neville Park
(elected 5/99, re-elected 5/03, chairman 5/03-5/04, resigned 1/05)
 
Michelle Taylor
(co-opted 10/02, re-elected 5/03, resigned 4/04)
 
Peter Knowles
(co-opted 4/01, stood-down 5/03)

Margaret Loten 
(co-opted 3/94, re-elected 5/95, re-elected 5/99, vice-chairman 5/95 - 5/96 and 5/99 to 5/03, stood-down 5/03)

Anthony Gould
(elected 5/87, resigned 2/94, co-opted 6/99, stood down 5/03)

Nick Haskins
(elected 5/99, resigned 1/01)

John Davis
(elected 5/87, re-elected 5/91, re-elected 5/95, vice-chairman 5/87 - 5/95, stood down 5/99)

David Pattison
(co-opted 8/89, re-elected 5/91, re-elected 5/95, stood down 5/99, chairman 6/92 - 5/99)

David Turner
(elected 5/87, re-elected 5/91, re-elected 5/95, stood down 5/99)

Richard Dixon
(elected 5/91, re-elected 5/95, resigned 12/98)

Shelagh Haywood
(co-opted 3/93, re-elected 5/95, resigned 3/97)

Hilary Mawdsley (Hilary Daniels 10/94)
(co-opted 9/92, stood down 5/95)

Hazel Park
(co-opted 8/89, re-elected 5/91, resigned 1/93)

David Yelland
(elected 5/87, re-elected 5/91, chairman 5/87 - 6/92, resigned 6/92)

Paul Rooke
(elected 5/87, resigned 5/91)

Bridget Chubb
(elected 5/87, resigned 6/89)

Graham Lee
(elected 5/87, resigned 6/89)


Back to Parish Council